-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → But-e Shamamah

Map of But-e Shamamah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bot-e Shamameh,Bot-e Shāmāmeh,But-e Shamamah,But-e Shāmāmah,Bute Samama,Bute Šāmāma, But-e Shāmāmah

But-e Shamamah

Welcome to the But-e Shamamah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is But-e Shāmāmah. See But-e Shamamah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of But-e Shāmāmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of But-e Shamamah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.83083/67.82667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near But-e Shamamah
  •  
Places near But-e Shamamah

Online Dating

But-e Shamamah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

But-e Shamamah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in But-e Shamamah, Afghanistan