-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Badab

Map of Koh-e Badab Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Badab,Koh-e Badab,Kohe Badab,Kohe Baḏāb,Kuh-e Badab,Kōh-e Badāb,Kūh-e Badāb, Kōh-e Badāb

Koh-e Badab

Welcome to the Koh-e Badab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Badāb. See Koh-e Badab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Badāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Badab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.83861/67.87667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:54
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Badab
  •  
Places near Koh-e Badab
Faţmastī (2.4 km) Sumā Qōlī (2.7 km) Lālā Khēl (3 km) Shahr-e Ghulghulah (3.3 km) Sēl Kash (3.9 km) Shēkh Raẕā (3.9 km) Kakrak (4.2 km) Sayyidābād (4.3 km) But-e Shāmāmah (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ţālib (4.9 km) Dahan-e Āhangarān (4.9 km) Bāmyān (4.9 km) Zērakī (5 km) Sar Āsyāb (5.8 km) But-e Salsāl (5.9 km) Sumārah-ye Mullā Ḩusaīn (6.1 km) Gorvana (6.1 km) Ḩaīdarābād (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Badab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Badab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Badab, Afghanistan