-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Zohak

Map of Jar-e Zohak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zahhak,Jar-e Zohak,Jar-e Zohāk,Jar-e Ẕaḩḩāk,Jare Zohak,Jaṟe Zohāk,Zukhak, Jar-e Zohāk

Jar-e Zohak

Welcome to the Jar-e Zohak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zohāk. See Jar-e Zohak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zohāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Zohak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8275/67.98
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zohak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zohak

Online Dating

Jar-e Zohak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zohak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zohak, Afghanistan