-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Kurak

Map of Jar-e Kurak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kurak,Jar-e Kūrak,Jare Korak,Jaṟe Kōṟak,Korak, Jar-e Kūrak

Jar-e Kurak

Welcome to the Jar-e Kurak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kūrak. See Jar-e Kurak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Kurak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81417/67.94528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kurak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kurak
Tōpchī (0.3 km) Nāw Darāz (2.1 km) Dahan-e Āhangarān (2.7 km) Qōl-e Tōpchī (4 km) Zērakī (4.7 km) Sēl Kash (4.7 km) Faţmastī (4.9 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (5.1 km) Ţūţī Kushtah (5.3 km) Sumārah-ye Mullā Ḩusaīn (5.5 km) Pāy Mūrī (5.7 km) Sumā Qōlī (6 km) Lālā Khēl (6.8 km) Siyāh Khārţōghāy (7.2 km) Jandar Gul-e Suflá (8 km) Shahr-e Ghulghulah (8.5 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (9 km) Kakrak (9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kurak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kurak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kurak, Afghanistan