Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gorvana

Map of Gorvana Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorvana,Gorwana,Gurbana,Gōrwānā,Gōṟwaṉā,Gūrbanā, Gorvana


Welcome to the Gorvana google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gorvana. See Gorvana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gorvana area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gorvana
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gorvana
Places near Gorvana

Online Dating

Gorvana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gorvana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorvana, Afghanistan