-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Bursonah

Map of Koh-e Bursonah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bursuna,Koh-e Bursonah,Kohe Bursona,Kohe Buṟsona,Kuh-e Borsoneh,Kōh-e Bursonah,Kūh-e Borsoneh, Kōh-e Bursonah

Koh-e Bursonah

Welcome to the Koh-e Bursonah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bursonah. See Koh-e Bursonah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bursonah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Bursonah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81222/67.77667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bursonah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bursonah
Qal‘ah-ye Ghamay (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dādar (1.6 km) Dasht-e Bursunah (2.1 km) Qāfilah Bāshī (2.2 km) Tājik (2.3 km) Munarah (2.4 km) Gabari (2.6 km) Tarnāwah (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (2.7 km) Baydak (3 km) Taybutī (3.1 km) Kham-e Ganag (3.1 km) Shēray (3.1 km) Gorvana (3.5 km) But-e Salsāl (3.8 km) Sōghdar (4 km) Siyāh Khāk (4 km) Duabi (4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bursonah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bursonah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bursonah, Afghanistan