-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Tarnawah

Map of Jar-e Tarnawah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tarnabeh,Jar-e Tarnawah,Jar-e Tarnābeh,Jar-e Tarnāwah,Jare Tarnawa,Jaṟe Taṟnāwa,Tarnava, Jar-e Tarnāwah

Jar-e Tarnawah

Welcome to the Jar-e Tarnawah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tarnāwah. See Jar-e Tarnawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tarnāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Tarnawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81111/67.80306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tarnawah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tarnawah

Online Dating

Jar-e Tarnawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tarnawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tarnawah, Afghanistan