Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Bursonah

Map of Bursonah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borsoneh,Bursona,Bursonah,Buṟsona, Bursonah


Welcome to the Bursonah google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bursonah. See Bursonah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bursonah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bursonah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:06
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Bursonah
Places near Bursonah
Tarnāwah (0.3 km) Shēray (0.3 km) Tājik (1 km) Gorvana (1.2 km) Sar Āsyāb (1.3 km) Dasht-e Bursunah (1.6 km) Taybutī (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghamay (2 km) But-e Salsāl (2.2 km) Bāmyān (2.2 km) Baydak (2.3 km) Gabari (2.7 km) But-e Shāmāmah (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ţālib (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dādar (3.1 km) Sayyidābād (3.1 km) Shēkh Raẕā (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Bursonah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bursonah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bursonah, Afghanistan