Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar Asiab

Map of Sar Asiab Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Asiab,Sar Asyab,Sar Āsyāb,Sar Āsīāb,Saras'yab,Sarasiab,Sarasyab,Saras’yab,Sarāsīāb,Saṟāsyāb, Sar Āsīāb

Sar Asiab

Welcome to the Sar Asiab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Āsīāb. See Sar Asiab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Āsīāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar Asiab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:46
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Sar Asiab
Places near Sar Asiab

Online Dating

Sar Asiab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Asiab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Asiab, Afghanistan