Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Talib

Map of Qal`ah-ye Talib Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Talib,Qal`a-i-Taleb,Qal`ah-ye Talib,Qal`eh-ye Taleb,Qal‘a-i-Tāleb,Qal‘ah-ye Ţālib,Qal‘eh-ye Ţāleb, Qal‘ah-ye Ţālib

Qal`ah-ye Talib

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Talib google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ţālib. See Qal`ah-ye Talib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ţālib area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Talib
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Talib
Places near Qal`ah-ye Talib

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Talib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Talib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Talib, Afghanistan