-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Panj Pilan

Map of Kotal-e Panj Pilan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Panj Pilan,Kotale Panjpelan,Kowtal-e Panjpilan,Kowtal-e Panjpīlān,Kōtal-e Panj Pīlān,Kōtale Panjpelān,Pereval Pandzhpilan, Kōtal-e Panj Pīlān

Kotal-e Panj Pilan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Panj Pilan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Panj Pīlān. See Kotal-e Panj Pilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Panj Pīlān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Panj Pilan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75028/67.97
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:17
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Panj Pilan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Panj Pilan
Sabz Āb (3.6 km) Qōl-e Tōpchī (3.7 km) Nāw Darāz (5.4 km) Siyāh Khārţōghāy (5.4 km) Jow Qōl (6.2 km) Pāy Mūrī (6.4 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (6.4 km) Gunbad (6.6 km) Jandar Gul-e ‘Ulyā (7 km) Nāw Jōy (7.6 km) Tōpchī (7.7 km) Sumārah-ye Mullā Ḩusaīn (7.8 km) Gul Khānah (7.9 km) Mīrazār (8 km) Kampirī (8 km) Jandar Gul-e Suflá (8.2 km) Dahan-e Āhangarān (8.2 km) Sar-e Āhangarān (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Panj Pilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Panj Pilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Panj Pilan, Afghanistan