Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Qalowr Sang

Map of Koh-e Qalowr Sang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalorsang,Koh-e Qalowr Sang,Kohe Qalorsang,Kohe Qalōṟsang,Kuh-e Qalowrsang,Kōh-e Qalowr Sang,Kūh-e Qalowrsang, Kōh-e Qalowr Sang

Koh-e Qalowr Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Qalowr Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qalowr Sang. See Koh-e Qalowr Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qalowr Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Qalowr Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qalowr Sang
Places near Koh-e Qalowr Sang

Online Dating

Koh-e Qalowr Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qalowr Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qalowr Sang, Afghanistan