-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Somarah

Map of Koh-e Somarah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sumara,Koh-e Somarah,Kohe Somara,Kohe Somāṟa,Kuh-e Somarah,Kōh-e Somārah,Kūh-e Somārah, Kōh-e Somārah

Koh-e Somarah

Welcome to the Koh-e Somarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Somārah. See Koh-e Somarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Somārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Somarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78167/67.90444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:27
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Somarah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Somarah

Online Dating

Koh-e Somarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Somarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Somarah, Afghanistan