Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pozah-ye Sayl Kash

Map of Pozah-ye Sayl Kash Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sel'kash,Gora Sel’kash,Pozah-ye Sayl Kash,Puza-i-Selkas,Puza-i-Sēlkaš,Puzeh-ye Seylkash,Pōzah-ye Sayl Kash,Pūzeh-ye Seylkash, Pōzah-ye Sayl Kash

Pozah-ye Sayl Kash

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Sayl Kash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Sayl Kash. See Pozah-ye Sayl Kash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Sayl Kash area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pozah-ye Sayl Kash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:18
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Sayl Kash
Places near Pozah-ye Sayl Kash

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Sayl Kash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pozah-ye Sayl Kash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Sayl Kash, Afghanistan