-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dum-e Dasht

Map of Dum-e Dasht Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dom-e Dasht,Dum-e Dasht,Dume Dast,Dume Dašt,Dumi-Dasht, Dum-e Dasht

Dum-e Dasht

Welcome to the Dum-e Dasht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dum-e Dasht. See Dum-e Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dum-e Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dum-e Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75222/67.84917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:28
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Dum-e Dasht
  •  
Places near Dum-e Dasht
Dum-e Dasht (0 km) Dukānī (1.2 km) Surkh Tangī (2.2 km) Dashtak (2.8 km) Kundahhā (2.9 km) Dōghābād (3 km) Wulan Kalān (3 km) Khawāl (3.1 km) Chap Qōlak (3.6 km) Wurgāsh (3.9 km) Rashak (4.2 km) Yatīmak (4.3 km) Ḩaīdarābād (4.4 km) Jowzārī (4.4 km) Sumārah-ye ‘Alī Aḩmad (4.5 km) Mulgar (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid ‘Abdullāh (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amak (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Dum-e Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dum-e Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dum-e Dasht, Afghanistan