Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pozah-ye Haidarabad

Map of Pozah-ye Haidarabad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khaydarabad,Pozah-ye Haidarabad,Puza-i-Haydarabad,Puzeh-ye Heydarabad,Pōzah-ye Ḩaīdarābād,Pūza-i-Ḩayḏaṟābāḏ,Pūzeh-ye Ḩeydarābād, Pōzah-ye Ḩaīdarābād

Pozah-ye Haidarabad

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Haidarabad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Ḩaīdarābād. See Pozah-ye Haidarabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Ḩaīdarābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pozah-ye Haidarabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:14
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Haidarabad
Places near Pozah-ye Haidarabad

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Haidarabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pozah-ye Haidarabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Haidarabad, Afghanistan