-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pozah-ye Monarah

Map of Pozah-ye Monarah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Munara,Pozah-ye Monarah,Puza-i-Monara,Puzeh-ye Menareh,Pōzah-ye Monārah,Pūza-i-Monāṟa,Pūzeh-ye Menāreh, Pōzah-ye Monārah

Pozah-ye Monarah

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Monarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Monārah. See Pozah-ye Monarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Monārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pozah-ye Monarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77333/67.75778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Monarah
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Monarah
Seh Qal‘ah (1.1 km) Siyāh Khāk (1.1 km) Chahār Deh (1.3 km) Qaryah-ye Kharābah (1.5 km) Duabi (1.7 km) Shīnah (1.9 km) Kaţway (2.2 km) Munarah (2.3 km) Qāfilah Bāshī (2.5 km) Siyāh Khar Būlāq (2.8 km) Deh-e Hazārah (2.8 km) Dōst Bēg (2.8 km) Baghalā (3 km) Dumjōy (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dādar (3.3 km) Ṯikar (3.6 km) Taytōp (3.6 km) Nāw Jōy (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Monarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Monarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Monarah, Afghanistan