-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pozah-ye Khushkak

Map of Pozah-ye Khushkak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khushkak,Pozah-ye Khushkak,Puza-i-Khuskak,Puzeh-ye Khoshkak,Pōzah-ye Khushkak,Pūza-i-Khuškak,Pūzeh-ye Khoshkak, Pōzah-ye Khushkak

Pozah-ye Khushkak

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Khushkak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Khushkak. See Pozah-ye Khushkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Khushkak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pozah-ye Khushkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78861/67.79778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Khushkak
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Khushkak
Dasht-e Bursunah (1.3 km) Tājik (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghamay (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dādar (2.1 km) Shēray (2.4 km) Duabi (2.4 km) Tarnāwah (2.5 km) Munarah (2.5 km) Deh-e Hazārah (3.1 km) Qāfilah Bāshī (3.1 km) Sar Āsyāb (3.5 km) Seh Qal‘ah (3.5 km) Gorvana (3.8 km) Ḩaīdarābād (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid ‘Abdullāh (4 km) Kaţway (4 km) Dashtak (4.1 km) Chahār Deh (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Khushkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Khushkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Khushkak, Afghanistan