-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pozah-ye Sar Asiab

Map of Pozah-ye Sar Asiab Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Saras'yab,Gora Saras’yab,Pozah-ye Sar Asiab,Pozah-ye Sar Asyab,Puza-i-Sarasyab,Puzeh-ye Sarasiab,Pōzah-ye Sar Āsyāb,Pōzah-ye Sar Āsīāb,Pūza-i-Saṟāsyāb,Pūzeh-ye Sarāsīāb, Pōzah-ye Sar Āsīāb

Pozah-ye Sar Asiab

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Sar Asiab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Sar Āsīāb. See Pozah-ye Sar Asiab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Sar Āsīāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pozah-ye Sar Asiab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77389/67.81667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Sar Asiab
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Sar Asiab
Dashtak (2 km) Surkh Tangī (2.5 km) Khawāl (2.7 km) Dōghābād (2.8 km) Ḩaīdarābād (2.9 km) Deh-e Hazārah (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid ‘Abdullāh (3.3 km) Dasht-e Bursunah (3.6 km) Tājik (3.7 km) Duabi (3.7 km) Shēray (3.8 km) Dum-e Dasht (3.8 km) Rashak (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amak (3.9 km) Tarnāwah (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghamay (4.2 km) Wulan Kalān (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ţālib (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Sar Asiab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Sar Asiab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Sar Asiab, Afghanistan