-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Said `Abdullah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Said `Abdullah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Saidabdulla,Qal`a-i-Sayd'abdullah,Qal`ah-ye Said `Abdullah,Qal`eh-ye-Seyyed`abdollah,Qal‘a-i-Sayḏ’abdullāh,Qal‘ah-ye Saīd ‘Abdullāh,Qal‘eh-ye-Seyyed‘abdollāh, Qal‘ah-ye Saīd ‘Abdullāh

Qal`ah-ye Said `Abdullah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Said `Abdullah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Saīd ‘Abdullāh. See Qal`ah-ye Said `Abdullah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Saīd ‘Abdullāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Said `Abdullah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75389/67.78889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:50
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Said `Abdullah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Said `Abdullah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Said `Abdullah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Said `Abdullah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Said `Abdullah, Afghanistan