-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Seh Qal`ah

Map of Seh Qal`ah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seh Qal`a,Seh Qal`ah,Seh Qal`eh,Seh Qal‘ah,Sikhkala,Sēh Qal‘a,Sēh Qal‘eh, Seh Qal‘ah

Seh Qal`ah

Welcome to the Seh Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Seh Qal‘ah. See Seh Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Seh Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Seh Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76694/67.77056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:05
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Seh Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Seh Qal`ah
Seh Qal‘ah (0.3 km) Chahār Deh (0.7 km) Kaţway (1 km) Duabi (1.1 km) Deh-e Hazārah (1.4 km) Dumjōy (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid ‘Abdullāh (2.4 km) Siyāh Khāk (2.4 km) Baghalā (2.5 km) Qaryah-ye Kharābah (2.5 km) Munarah (2.7 km) Taytōp (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amak (2.9 km) Qāfilah Bāshī (3.2 km) Shīnah (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (3.4 km) Khuling Kāsh (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dādar (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Seh Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Seh Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Seh Qal`ah, Afghanistan