-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Amak

Map of Qal`ah-ye Amak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Amak,Qal`a-i-Amak,Qal`ah-ye Amak,Qal`eh-ye Amak,Qal‘a-i-Amak,Qal‘ah-ye Amak,Qal‘eh-ye Amak, Qal‘ah-ye Amak

Qal`ah-ye Amak

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Amak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Amak. See Qal`ah-ye Amak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Amak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Amak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74722/67.79056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:24
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Amak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Amak
Qal‘ah-ye Amak (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid ‘Abdullāh (0.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (0.8 km) Dumjōy (1.4 km) Rashak (1.6 km) Deh-e Hazārah (1.8 km) Kaţway (2 km) Taytōp (2.2 km) Khuling Kāsh (2.3 km) Dōghābād (2.4 km) Sar-e Qōl (2.4 km) Dashtak (2.7 km) Baghalā (2.9 km) Chahār Deh (3 km) Wulan Kalān (3.1 km) Seh Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Chap Qōlak (3.2 km) Surkh Tangī (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Amak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Amak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Amak, Afghanistan