-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Wolan Kalan

Map of Wolan Kalan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vulankalan,Wolan Kalan,Wolankalan,Wolankalān,Wōlan Kalān, Wōlan Kalān

Wolan Kalan

Welcome to the Wolan Kalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wōlan Kalān. See Wolan Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wōlan Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wolan Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73694/67.82167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:55
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Wolan Kalan
  •  
Places near Wolan Kalan

Online Dating

Wolan Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wolan Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wolan Kalan, Afghanistan