Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jowkar

Map of Jowkar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaukar,Jawkar,Jawkār,Jowkar,Jowkār, Jowkār


Welcome to the Jowkar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowkār. See Jowkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowkār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jowkar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:33
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Jowkar
Places near Jowkar

Online Dating

Jowkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowkar, Afghanistan