-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Jowzari

Map of Band-e Jowzari Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jawzari,Band-e Jawzarī,Band-e Jowzari,Band-e Jowzārī, Band-e Jowzārī

Band-e Jowzari

Welcome to the Band-e Jowzari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jowzārī. See Band-e Jowzari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jowzārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Jowzari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71583/67.80611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:25
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Jowzari
  •  
Places near Band-e Jowzari

Online Dating

Band-e Jowzari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jowzari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jowzari, Afghanistan