Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Wurgash

Map of Jar-e Wurgash Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Wurgash,Jar-e Wurgāsh,Jare Wurgas,Jare Wurgāš,Vurgash, Jar-e Wurgāsh

Jar-e Wurgash

Welcome to the Jar-e Wurgash google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Wurgāsh. See Jar-e Wurgash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Wurgāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Wurgash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Wurgash
Places near Jar-e Wurgash

Online Dating

Jar-e Wurgash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Wurgash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Wurgash, Afghanistan