-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Sobah

Map of Kotal-e Sobah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bande Ahangaran,Banḏe Āhangaṟān,Kotal-e Sobah,Kotale Soba,Kowtal-e Subeh,Kowtal-e Şūbeh,Kōtal-e Şōbah,Kōtale Şōba,Pereval Soba, Kōtal-e Şōbah

Kotal-e Sobah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sobah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Şōbah. See Kotal-e Sobah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Şōbah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Sobah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67306/67.95417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:57
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sobah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Sobah
Siyāh Sangak (1.4 km) Nāw Jōy (2.4 km) Mīrazār (3.1 km) Gul Khānah (3.8 km) Sar-e Āhangarān (4.8 km) Kampirī (5.2 km) Saryak (5.2 km) Gunbad (5.4 km) Shash Burjah (5.5 km) Dahan-e Tajak (5.7 km) Tajak (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sobah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Sobah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sobah, Afghanistan