-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Raqol Darah

Map of Raqol Darah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rakol'dara,Rakol’dara,Raqol Darah,Raqoldara,Raquldarrah,Rāqōl Darah,Rāqūldarrah,Ṟāqōlḏaṟa, Rāqōl Darah

Raqol Darah

Welcome to the Raqol Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāqōl Darah. See Raqol Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāqōl Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Raqol Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69806/67.90778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:10
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Raqol Darah
  •  
Places near Raqol Darah
Sar-e Āhangarān (0.4 km) Garm Būlāq (3.1 km) Sumārah-ye ‘Alī Aḩmad (3.8 km) Wurgāsh (6.2 km) Mulgar (6.3 km) Siyāh Sangak (6.4 km) Siyāh Khārţōghāy (6.4 km) Mullā Nāw (6.4 km) Kundahhā (6.5 km) Yatīmak (6.6 km) Nāw Jōy (6.7 km) Dukānī (7 km) Jowzārī (7.4 km) Mīrazār (7.5 km) Dum-e Dasht (8 km) Gul Khānah (8.1 km) Gunbad (8.9 km) Chap Qōlak (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Raqol Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Raqol Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raqol Darah, Afghanistan