-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Ahut

Map of Jar-e Ahut Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhut,Jar-e Ahowt,Jar-e Ahut,Jar-e Āhowt,Jar-e Āhūt,Jare Ahut,Jaṟe Āhūt, Jar-e Āhūt

Jar-e Ahut

Welcome to the Jar-e Ahut google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āhūt. See Jar-e Ahut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āhūt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Ahut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69016/67.91328
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:25
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ahut
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ahut

Online Dating

Jar-e Ahut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ahut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ahut, Afghanistan