-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Ahut

Map of Koh-e Ahut Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ahut,Kohe Ahut,Kohe Āhūt,Kuh-e Ahowt,Kōh-e Āhūt,Kūh-e Āhowt, Kōh-e Āhūt

Koh-e Ahut

Welcome to the Koh-e Ahut google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āhūt. See Koh-e Ahut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āhūt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Ahut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67583/67.92111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:40
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ahut
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ahut
Sar-e Āhangarān (2.4 km) Siyāh Sangak (4.5 km) Garm Būlāq (5.3 km) Nāw Jōy (5.3 km) Mīrazār (6 km) Sumārah-ye ‘Alī Aḩmad (6.3 km) Gul Khānah (6.7 km) Gunbad (8.1 km) Mullā Nāw (8.1 km) Kampirī (8.1 km) Mulgar (8.2 km) Saryak (8.3 km) Wurgāsh (8.4 km) Shash Burjah (8.5 km) Yatīmak (8.7 km) Dahan-e Tajak (8.8 km) Kundahhā (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ahut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ahut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ahut, Afghanistan