Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Siah Koh

Map of Siah Koh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Siakhkokh,Siah Koh,Siahkuh,Syahkoh,Syāhkōh,Sīāh Kōh,Sīāhkūh, Sīāh Kōh

Siah Koh

Welcome to the Siah Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Kōh. See Siah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Siah Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Siah Koh
Places near Siah Koh

Online Dating

Siah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Koh, Afghanistan