-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Sar-e Pul

Map of Band-e Sar-e Pul Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sar-e Pol,Band-e Sar-e Pul,Bande Sare Pul,Banḏe Saṟe Pul,Gora Sari-Pul',Gora Sari-Pul’, Band-e Sar-e Pul

Band-e Sar-e Pul

Welcome to the Band-e Sar-e Pul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sar-e Pul. See Band-e Sar-e Pul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sar-e Pul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Sar-e Pul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69417/67.85167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:29
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Sar-e Pul
  •  
Places near Band-e Sar-e Pul
Mullā Nāw (1.4 km) Mulgar (1.8 km) Garm Būlāq (2.3 km) Yatīmak (2.5 km) Wurgāsh (2.7 km) Sumārah-ye ‘Alī Aḩmad (3.1 km) Jowzārī (3.2 km) Kundahhā (3.6 km) Chap Qōlak (5.1 km) Sar-e Āhangarān (5.2 km) Dukānī (5.3 km) Wulan Kalān (5.4 km) Dum-e Dasht (6.4 km) Sar-e Qōl (6.6 km) Rashak (6.6 km) Surkh Tangī (6.9 km) Dōghābād (6.9 km) Dashtak (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sar-e Pul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan