-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Saqi

Map of Koh-e Saqi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Saki,Koh-e Saqi,Kohe Saqi,Kohe Sāqi,Kuh-e Saqi,Kōh-e Sāqī,Kūh-e Sāqī, Kōh-e Sāqī

Koh-e Saqi

Welcome to the Koh-e Saqi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sāqī. See Koh-e Saqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sāqī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Saqi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68139/67.81833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:30
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Saqi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Saqi
Mullā Nāw (2.7 km) Mulgar (3.5 km) Jowzārī (4 km) Yatīmak (4.1 km) Wurgāsh (4.6 km) Sar-e Qōl (5.5 km) Chap Qōlak (5.5 km) Kundahhā (5.6 km) Garm Būlāq (5.7 km) Wulan Kalān (6.1 km) Jowkār (6.2 km) Sumārah-ye ‘Alī Aḩmad (6.2 km) Rashak (6.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (7.1 km) Khuling Kāsh (7.5 km) Dukānī (7.5 km) Dōghābād (7.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amak (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Saqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Saqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Saqi, Afghanistan