-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Chap Darah

Map of Koh-e Chap Darah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chapdara,Koh-e Chap Darah,Kohe Capdara,Kohe Čapdara,Kuh-e Chapdarreh,Kōh-e Chap Darah,Kūh-e Chapdarreh, Kōh-e Chap Darah

Koh-e Chap Darah

Welcome to the Koh-e Chap Darah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chap Darah. See Koh-e Chap Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chap Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Chap Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67528/67.78972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:09
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chap Darah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chap Darah
Mullā Nāw (5.1 km) Jowkār (5.2 km) Sar-e Qōl (5.6 km) Mulgar (5.8 km) Jowzārī (5.8 km) Yatīmak (6.2 km) Chap Qōlak (6.8 km) Wurgāsh (6.8 km) Dālak (6.8 km) Khuling Kāsh (6.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (7.2 km) Rashak (7.4 km) Wulan Kalān (7.4 km) Ab-Bala (7.4 km) Taytōp (7.6 km) Kundahhā (7.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amak (7.9 km) Dumjōy (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chap Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chap Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chap Darah, Afghanistan