-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nawah-ye Kakrak

Map of Nawah-ye Kakrak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kakrak,Naveh-ye Kakrak,Nawa-i-Kakrak,Nawah-ye Kakrak,Nāveh-ye Kakrak,Nāwa-i-Kakṟak,Nāwah-ye Kakrak, Nāwah-ye Kakrak

Nawah-ye Kakrak

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Kakrak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Kakrak. See Nawah-ye Kakrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Kakrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nawah-ye Kakrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66667/67.82833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:38
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Kakrak
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Kakrak

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Kakrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Kakrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Kakrak, Afghanistan