-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Ahangaran

Map of Koh-e Ahangaran Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Akhingaran,Koh-e Ahangaran,Kohe Ahengaran,Kohe Āhengaṟān,Kuh-e Ahangaran,Kōh-e Āhangarān,Kūh-e Āhangarān, Kōh-e Āhangarān

Koh-e Ahangaran

Welcome to the Koh-e Ahangaran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āhangarān. See Koh-e Ahangaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āhangarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Ahangaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63528/67.96194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:27
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ahangaran
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ahangaran

Online Dating

Koh-e Ahangaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan