-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Shumrah

Map of Koh-e Shumrah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shumra,Koh-e Shumrah,Kohe Sumra,Kohe Šumra,Kuh-e Shumrah,Kōh-e Shumrah,Kūh-e Shumrāh, Kōh-e Shumrah

Koh-e Shumrah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shumrah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shumrah. See Koh-e Shumrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shumrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Shumrah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61778/67.89639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:00
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shumrah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shumrah

Online Dating

Koh-e Shumrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shumrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shumrah, Afghanistan