-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Ghowch Qol

Map of Koh-e Ghowch Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Gauchkul',Gory Gauchkul’,Koh-e Ghowch Qol,Kohe Ghawcqol,Kohe Ghawčqol,Kuh-e Ghawchqowl,Kōh-e Ghowch Qōl,Kūh-e Ghawchqowl, Kōh-e Ghowch Qōl

Koh-e Ghowch Qol

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghowch Qol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghowch Qōl. See Koh-e Ghowch Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghowch Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Ghowch Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61611/67.91556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:45
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghowch Qol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghowch Qol
Siyāh Sangak (7.9 km) Sar-e Āhangarān (8.7 km) Nāw Jōy (9.3 km) Mīrazār (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghowch Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghowch Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghowch Qol, Afghanistan