Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Khirgalu

Map of Gora Khirgalu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khirgalu, Gora Khirgalu

Gora Khirgalu

Welcome to the Gora Khirgalu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Khirgalu. See Gora Khirgalu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Khirgalu area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gora Khirgalu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3224 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:28
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Gora Khirgalu
Places near Gora Khirgalu

Online Dating

Gora Khirgalu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Khirgalu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Khirgalu, Afghanistan