-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Panj Pilan

Map of Kotal-e Panj Pilan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Panj Pilan,Kōtal-e Panj Pilān,Pereval Pandzhifilan-Kotal',Pereval Pandzhifilan-Kotal’, Kōtal-e Panj Pilān

Kotal-e Panj Pilan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Panj Pilan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Panj Pilān. See Kotal-e Panj Pilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Panj Pilān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Panj Pilan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72/67.93611
  • Altitude: 3624 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:31
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Panj Pilan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Panj Pilan
Sar-e Āhangarān (3.7 km) Siyāh Khārţōghāy (4.6 km) Nāw Jōy (5.7 km) Sumārah-ye ‘Alī Aḩmad (5.9 km) Garm Būlāq (5.9 km) Siyāh Sangak (6.2 km) Mīrazār (6.4 km) Qōl-e Tōpchī (6.6 km) Gunbad (6.7 km) Gul Khānah (6.8 km) Sabz Āb (7.5 km) Kampirī (7.7 km) Dukānī (7.9 km) Sumārah-ye Mullā Ḩusaīn (8.2 km) Kundahhā (8.3 km) Wurgāsh (8.5 km) Nāw Darāz (8.7 km) Dum-e Dasht (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Panj Pilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Panj Pilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Panj Pilan, Afghanistan