-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Ghar

Map of Koh-e Ghar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gar,Koh-e Ghar,Kohe Ghar,Kohe Ghāṟ,Kuh-e Ghar,Kōh-e Ghar,Kūh-e Ghar, Kōh-e Ghar

Koh-e Ghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghar. See Koh-e Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72333/67.58722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:22
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghar

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghar, Afghanistan