-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Bad Khor

Map of Koh-e Bad Khor Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Badkhor,Koh-e Bad Khor,Kohe Badkhor,Kohe Bāḏkhōṟ,Kuh-e Badkhur,Kōh-e Bād Khōr,Kūh-e Bādkhūr, Kōh-e Bād Khōr

Koh-e Bad Khor

Welcome to the Koh-e Bad Khor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bād Khōr. See Koh-e Bad Khor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bād Khōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Bad Khor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67417/67.65667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:39
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bad Khor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bad Khor
Burghasūn (5.8 km) Zard Khawāl (6.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Bēg (6.6 km) Katuk (6.6 km) Chihil Tan (7 km) Kamaṯī (7.1 km) Siyāh Lāyak (7.2 km) Tay-e Ghār (7.7 km) Būlāq-e Sabz (7.8 km) Band-e Bālā (8.1 km) Bābā Dōst (8.5 km) Band-e Jamīl (8.7 km) Mīān Qōl (8.9 km) Surkh Jōy (9 km) Ab-Bala (9.2 km) Zakariyā (9.5 km) Pāy Kōtal (10 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bad Khor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bad Khor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bad Khor, Afghanistan