Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Burghasun

Map of Burghasun Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Burgasun,Burghasown,Burghasun,Burghasūn,Buṟghasūn, Burghasūn


Welcome to the Burghasun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burghasūn. See Burghasun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burghasūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Burghasun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:40
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Burghasun
Places near Burghasun

Online Dating

Burghasun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burghasun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burghasun, Afghanistan