Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Zakariya

Map of Zakariya Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zakar'ya,Zakaria,Zakariya,Zakariyā,Zakarya,Zakarīā,Zakar’ya,Z̄akaṟyā, Zakariyā


Welcome to the Zakariya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zakariyā. See Zakariya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zakariyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zakariya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Zakariya
Places near Zakariya

Online Dating

Zakariya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zakariya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zakariya, Afghanistan