-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Jamil

Map of Band-e Jamil Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jamil,Band-e Jamīl,Bandi-Dzhamil',Bandi-Dzhamil’, Band-e Jamīl

Band-e Jamil

Welcome to the Band-e Jamil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jamīl. See Band-e Jamil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jamīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Jamil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73972/67.70833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:56
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Band-e Jamil
  •  
Places near Band-e Jamil

Online Dating

Band-e Jamil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jamil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jamil, Afghanistan