-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Bala

Map of Band-e Bala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Bala,Band-e Bālā,Bandi-Bala, Band-e Bālā

Band-e Bala

Welcome to the Band-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bālā. See Band-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73444/67.70722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Band-e Bala
  •  
Places near Band-e Bala
Band-e Bālā (0 km) Band-e Jamīl (0.6 km) Būlāq-e Sabz (0.9 km) Tay-e Ghār (1 km) Surkh Jōy (1.3 km) Zakariyā (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Bēg (1.9 km) Katuk (2.3 km) Mīān Qōl (2.6 km) Katah Sang (2.6 km) Nāw Jōy (2.8 km) Ab-Bala (2.8 km) Qāzān (2.9 km) Burghasūn (3.1 km) Nowrōzī (3.2 km) Ṯikar (3.3 km) Khwājah Rōshnī (3.6 km) Siyāh Khar Būlāq (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bala, Afghanistan