-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tay-e Ghar

Map of Tay-e Ghar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tay-e Ghar,Tayi-Gar, Tay-e Ghar

Tay-e Ghar

Welcome to the Tay-e Ghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tay-e Ghar. See Tay-e Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tay-e Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tay-e Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72631/67.71215
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Tay-e Ghar
  •  
Places near Tay-e Ghar
Tay-e Ghār (0 km) Band-e Bālā (1 km) Band-e Jamīl (1.5 km) Būlāq-e Sabz (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Bēg (2.1 km) Ab-Bala (2.2 km) Surkh Jōy (2.3 km) Zakariyā (2.4 km) Katuk (2.7 km) Qāzān (2.9 km) Nowrōzī (3.1 km) Burghasūn (3.4 km) Katah Sang (3.4 km) Nāw Jōy (3.4 km) Mīān Qōl (3.6 km) Ṯikar (4.1 km) Siyāh Khar Būlāq (4.4 km) Dālak (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Tay-e Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tay-e Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tay-e Ghar, Afghanistan