-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Gerd

Map of Koh-e Gerd Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gird,Koh-e Gerd,Kohe Gerd,Kohe Geṟḏ,Kuh-e Gerd,Kōh-e Gerd,Kūh-e Gerd, Kōh-e Gerd

Koh-e Gerd

Welcome to the Koh-e Gerd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gerd. See Koh-e Gerd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gerd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Gerd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73722/67.72
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gerd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gerd
Band-e Jamīl (1.1 km) Band-e Bālā (1.2 km) Tay-e Ghār (1.4 km) Zakariyā (1.5 km) Qāzān (1.7 km) Surkh Jōy (1.8 km) Ab-Bala (2 km) Nowrōzī (2 km) Būlāq-e Sabz (2 km) Nāw Jōy (2 km) Katah Sang (2.1 km) Ṯikar (2.8 km) Siyāh Khar Būlāq (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Bēg (3.1 km) Mīān Qōl (3.4 km) Katuk (3.5 km) Dōst Bēg (3.6 km) Khwājah Rōshnī (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gerd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gerd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gerd, Afghanistan