Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nowruzi

Map of Nowruzi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naurozi,Nawrozi,Nawṟōzi,Nowruzi,Nowrūzī, Nowrūzī


Welcome to the Nowruzi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowrūzī. See Nowruzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowrūzī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nowruzi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Nowruzi
Places near Nowruzi

Online Dating

Nowruzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowruzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowruzi, Afghanistan