-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Gogerd

Map of Koh-e Gogerd Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gogird,Koh-e Gogerd,Kohe Gogerd,Kohe Gōgeṟḏ,Kuh-e Gugerd,Kōh-e Gōgerd,Kūh-e Gūgerd, Kōh-e Gōgerd

Koh-e Gogerd

Welcome to the Koh-e Gogerd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gōgerd. See Koh-e Gogerd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gōgerd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Gogerd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70194/67.69778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:56
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gogerd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gogerd
Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Bēg (2.9 km) Tay-e Ghār (3 km) Burghasūn (3.2 km) Katuk (3.4 km) Band-e Bālā (3.7 km) Būlāq-e Sabz (3.7 km) Band-e Jamīl (4.3 km) Ab-Bala (4.4 km) Surkh Jōy (4.9 km) Zakariyā (5.2 km) Mīān Qōl (5.5 km) Qāzān (5.7 km) Nowrōzī (5.8 km) Katah Sang (6.3 km) Nāw Jōy (6.4 km) Bābā Dōst (6.4 km) Jowkār (6.5 km) Dālak (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gogerd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gogerd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gogerd, Afghanistan